GAIKINDO Organization Structure 2019-2022

Chairman, Yohannes Nangoi [Isuzu]

Senior Advisor
Advisor I: Stefanus Sutomo
Advisor II: Beodhi Samoedra
Advisor III: Gilbert

Secretary General & Secretary
Secretary General: Kukuh Kumara
Secretary I: Eddy Sumedi
Secretary II: Sunarno

Treasurer
Anton Kemal Tasli Kumonty [BMW]

Board of Commissioner

  1. Soebronto Laras
  2. Prijono Sugiarto

Board of Supervisor

  1. Bambang Trisulo
  2. Sudirman M. Rusdi

Co Chairman I, Jongkie D. Sugiarto [Hyundai]
Co Chairman II, Benawati Abas [Honda]
Co Chairman III, Rizwan Alamsjah [Mitsubishi]
Co Chairman IV, Bambang Subijanto [Suzuki]
Co Chairman V, Teddy Irawan Kho [Renault]
Co Chairman VI, Henry Tanoto [Toyota]
Co Chairman VII, Erlan Krisnaring Cahyono [Daihatsu]

Compartment, Market Development
Head: Yuniadi H. Hartono [Chevrolet]
Vice:

  1. Rachmad Samulo [Suzuki]
  2. Arif Setyawan [Mitsubishi]
  3. Makmur [Suzuki]
    Secretary:
  4. Febrywien Gutama [Daihatsu]
  5. Rian Erlangga [Isuzu]

Working Group I, Policy on Domestic Trade
Head of WG: Rachmad Samulo [Isuzu]
Members:

  1. Arta Sarsena [Hino]
  2. Ardhana Wiranata [Toyota]
  3. Fandhi Rahman [Mitsubishi]
  4. Hadi Setiawan [Hino]
  5. Hady Surjono Halim [Suzuki]
  6. Rachela NT [Honda]
  7. Sudiarsyah [Isuzu]
  8. Susanto [Nissan – Datsun]
  9. Tami Notohutomo [BMW]

Working Group II, Tax, Tariff & Retribution
Head of WG: Arif Setyawan [Mitsubishi]
Members:

  1. Ismu Santanu [Hino]
  2. Much. Abdullah Sanusi [Suzuki]
  3. Rakhmat A. [Mitsubishi]
  4. T. Joyce Utami [UD Trucks]
  5. Tri Hutomo [Hyundai]
  6. Toni Liu [Nissan – Datsun]
  7. Vitra Wahyu P [Isuzu]

Working Group III, After Sales
Head of WG: Makmur [Suzuki]
Members:

  1. Denny MT [Honda]
  2. Denny Ramadhani [Nissan – Datsun]
  3. Iwan Majjalekka [Mazda]
  4. Putra Samiaji [Chevrolet]
  5. Reiner Tandiono [Isuzu]
  6. Riecky Patrayudha [Suzuki]
  7. Sahat Manurung [Daihatsu]
  8. Verly A [Hino]

Compartment, International Cooperation
Head: Mahardian I. Brata [Suzuki]
Vice:

  1. Emjunan Sihite [Toyota]
  2. Sanfrantis Tanu [BMW]
    Secretary:
  3. Noviandita P. Harjadi [Honda]
  4. Joko Bagiyo [Isuzu]

Working Group I, Policy on International Trade
Head of WG: Emjunan Sihite [Toyota]
Members:

  1. Ady Rosadarmawan [Hyundai]
  2. Anissa Mirrah Ariandini [Suzuki]
  3. Rachela NT [Honda]
  4. Rahardion [Hino]
  5. Tami Notohutomo [BMW]
  6. Tri Wahono [Nissan – Datsun]

Working Group II, On Export Regulations Barriers
Kepala Pokja: Sanfrantis Tanu [BMW]
Members:

  1. Bagas K.S Krishnamurti [Hino]
  2. Bobby Citobani [Mitsubishi]
  3. Dianita Laila Fauzana [Suzuki]
  4. Febrywien Gutama [Daihatsu]
  5. Ivan Mangunsong [Nissan – Datsun]

Compartment, Exhibition and Conference
Head: Setiawan Surya [Suzuki]
Vice:

  1. Puti Anissa Moeloek [Isuzu]
  2. Imam Choeru Cahya [Mitsubishi]
    Secretary:
  3. Ardiyasa Dwi Saputra [Hino]
  4. Rouly Sijabad [Toyota]

Working Group I, Exhibition
Head of WG: Puti Anissa Moeloek [Isuzu]
Members:

  1. Handi Mulya Putra [Mitsubishi]
  2. Hendrik Wiradjadja [Hyundai]
  3. Ismail Ashlan [BMW]
  4. Rudy Ardiman [Daihatsu]
  5. Yulian Karfili [Honda]

Working Group II, Conference
Head of WG: Imam Choeru Cahya [Mitsubishi]
Members:

  1. Benekdiktus Nino Dwiarto [Mazda]
  2. Dony Ismi Himawan Saputra [Suzuki]
  3. Joshi Prasetya [Suzuki]
  4. Siti Choirun Nisa [Daihatsu]
  5. Sudaryanto [Mitsubishi]

Compartment, Data and Statistics
Head: Duljatmono [Mitsubishi]
Vice:

  1. Elvina Afni [Daihatsu]
  2. Ady Rosadarmawan [Hyundai]
    Secretary:
  3. Syaiful [Mitsubishi]
  4. Iboy Ferdian [Isuzu]

Working Group I, Market & Industry Analysis
Head of WG: Elvina Afni [Daihatsu]
Members:

  1. Andrew Yoseph [Mazda]
  2. Ardhana Wiranata [Toyota]
  3. Aris Yuliantoro [Suzuki]
  4. Dian Anggraini [BMW]
  5. Harianto Sarian [Hino]
  6. Yedi Yuniadi Sondy [Wuling]
  7. Yosep Swasono Agus [Honda]

Working Group II, Statistic & Information
Head of WG: Ady Rosadarmawan [Hyundai]
Members:

  1. Bambang Dewantara [Hyundai]
  2. Budi Rudianto [UD Trucks]
  3. Dama [Mitsubishi]
  4. Dela Nur Aisyah Rinaldi [Hino]
  5. Farah Noor Syalies [BMW]
  6. Fredric Retanubun [Chevrolet]
  7. Garnizafira Shabrina [Wuling]

Compartment, Future Automotive Technology
Head: Rachmad Basuki [Toyota]
Vice:

  1. Joshi Prasetya [Suzuki]
  2. Sony Satria [Daihatsu]
  3. Abdur Rahim [Wuling]
    Secretary:
  4. Ardhana Wiranata [Toyota]

Working Group I, Technology Electrified Vehicle
Head of WG: Joshi Prasetya [Suzuki]
Members:

  1. Adhitya Unggul Bawono [Hino]
  2. Hanif Rizky [Mitsubishi]
  3. Irwin Tristanto [Toyota]
  4. RR. Indah TP [Honda]
  5. Tami Notohutomo [BMW]
  6. Tri Wahono [Nissan – Datsun]
  7. Widya Cahya Mahendra [Suzuki]

Working Group II, Renewable Energy
Head of WG: Sony Satria [Daihatsu]
Members:

  1. Abdul Rochim [Toyota]
  2. Coki Panjaitan [Nissan – Datsun]
  3. Fia Sophia El Hidayat [Mitsubishi]
  4. Irfandi [Hino]
  5. Mohamad Iqbal [Mitsubishi]
  6. Rudianto Hindasyah [Isuzu]

Working Group III, Application of Technology
Head of WG: Abdur Rahim [Wuling]
Members:

  1. Agus Utomo [Mitsubishi]
  2. Budi Santoso [Hyundai]
  3. Nindya Suhanda [Nissan – Datsun]
  4. Taryadi [Hino]
  5. Tulus Sudjarwanto [Mitsubishi]
  6. Tundjung Panganjom [Mazda]

Compartment, Transportation, Environment & Infrastructure
Head: Pradipto Sugondo [Daihatsu]
Vice:

  1. Kristijanto [Hino]
  2. Eddy Surowasono [Toyota]
  3. Eri S. Kusuma [Mitsubishi]
    Secretary:
  4. Siti Choirun Nisa [Daihatsu]

Working Group I, Certification & Technical Regulation
Head of WG: Kristijanto [Hino]
Members:

  1. Eddy Subagio [UD Trucks]
  2. Ekky Juanda [Isuzu]
  3. Grisa Anggraini [Hino]
  4. Hadi Ismail [Nissan – Datsun]
  5. Indra Rahmawan [Mitsubishi]
  6. Nurul Cahya Wibawa [Isuzu]
  7. Tami Notohutomo [BMW]

Working Group II, Energy & Environment
Head of WG: Eddy Surowasono [Toyota]
Members:

  1. Alam Buchari [Suzuki]
  2. Andi Tauji [Hino]
  3. Arvin Sumbung [Isuzu]
  4. Fajrul Ilhami [Nissan – Datsun]
  5. M. Zuhdi [Honda]
  6. Santoso [Toyota]
  7. Theo Mardiansyah [Mitsubishi]
  8. Tony Setiawan [Mitsubishi]

Working Group III, Infrastructure & Transportation System
Head of WG: Eri S. Kusuma [Mitsubishi]
Members:

  1. Ellen Spinosa [Mitsubishi]
  2. Ristiyani SY [Honda]
  3. Tonton Eko B [Isuzu]
  4. Mulyadi [Mitsubishi]
  5. Rossa P. [Nissan – Datsun]
  6. Samudra Sadmego [Mazda]

Compartment, Industry Development
Head: Ary A. Mariano [Gaya Motor]
Vice:

  1. Yui Hastoro [Toyota]
  2. Shodiq Wicaksono [Suzuki]
    Secretary:
  3. Ary Novi Wardana [Daihatsu]
  4. Sunaryo [Mitsubishi]

Working Group I, Industry & Investment
Head of WG:Yui Hastoro [Toyota]
Members:

  1. Azwar Yunus [Honda]
  2. Dyah Maryati [Hino]
  3. Ghifari Kaici [Mitsubishi]
  4. Giri Santoso Triatmojo [Suzuki]
  5. Indra Firmansyah [BMW]
  6. Joezanova [Hino]
  7. Rezza Finendra [Nissan – Datsun]

Working Group II, Standarization & PR
Head of WG: Shodiq Wicaksono [Suzuki]
Members:

  1. Apriyanto [Suzuki]
  2. Arroy Qisthy [Mitsubishi]
    3.Grace Inggrit S [Hino]
  3. Ketut Suciarta [Isuzu]
  4. Sam Artanto [Nissan – Datsun]
  5. Samudra Sadmego [Mazda]

Working Group III, HRD Development
Head of WG: Yusak Billy [Honda]
Members:

  1. Anisya Eka Setiawati [Hino]
  2. Fig Albiruni [Nissan – Datsun]
  3. Mulyanto [Mitsubishi]
  4. Ruth Christine Siregar [Hyundai]
  5. Vikry Zacharias O [Mitsubishi]